Licensed to Lakeview High School -OH HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2014 09:52 PM
2014 Trumbull County Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2014 to 5/8/2014
20th Annual
Lakeview High School, Cortland, OH 44410
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 9:52.90 5/1/2007 John F. Kennedy
M Chaves, M Nocera, L Perisa, A Maheu
Stadium: S 9:36.71 5/17/2012 Mantua Crestwood
Soltisz, Chiller, Midgley, Lieberty
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Howland 10:40.30 10:04.37 10
1) 745 Buckley, Morgan 11 2) 765 Carr, Christian 11
3) 748 Krafick, Emily 10 4) 768 Craigo, Taylor 11
2 McDonald 10:24.00 10:10.34 8
1) 209 Oakes, Bobbi 11 2) 204 Hoffman, Heidi 10
3) 202 Perry, Rachel 10 4) 212 D'Amore, Bailee 12
3 Warren G Harding 10:20.00 10:39.88 6
1) 146 Zachery, Leaha 12 2) 114 Lindsey, Jayla 10
3) 112 Sperry, Samantha 10 4) 151 Stevens, Emily 12
4 Lakeview 10:42.00 10:48.01 5
1) 705 Frantz, Hollie 12 2) 717 Vega, Tiffany 9
3) 748 Szwedko, Jayna 12 4) 703 Becker, Cammie 9
5 Girard 11:23.00 10:48.98 4
1) 388 Delbene, Maddie 9 2) 358 Kagy, Justine 12
3) 359 Harshbarger, Taylor 12 4) 367 Boyles, Tina 12
6 Lordstown 11:15.00 10:53.04 3
1) 603 Leamer, Sara 12 2) 602 Ramsey, Hope 9
3) 601 D'Amico, Julia 10 4) 620 Cash, Sarah 12
7 Mineral Ridge 11:20.00 11:04.85 2
1) 13 Blanchard, Madison 11 2) 5 Rose, Angela 12
3) 14 James, Hannah 10 4) 1 Keleman, Kate 12
8 Chalker 11:58.00 11:26.47 1
1) 501 Sherwood, Brittany 12 2) 508 Shackelford, Kaylin 9
3) 510 Ensminger, Katie 9 4) 511 Myk-Kish, Kaitlyn 9
9 McKinley 11:30.00 11:31.62
1) 312 Allison, Makayla 9 2) 313 Riedel, Julie 11
3) 309 Stewart, Taylor 12 4) 308 Chaffin, Gabrielle 12
10 Bristol 11:35.00 11:36.47
1) 912 Bickford, Rachael 10 2) 909 Spangler, Haley 11
3) 911 Cua, Saahirah 12 4) 910 Merlino, Becca 12
11 Newton Falls 11:35.00 11:48.02
1) 538 Zelle, Hannah 12 2) 526 Brown, Katelyn 11
3) 516 Rinehart, Rhiannon 10 4) 524 Garces, Angel 12
12 Champion 12:24.00 11:50.43
1) 720 Redmond, Angel 9 2) 708 Sisler, Hannah 12
3) 705 Janikowski, Emily 9 4) 713 Sparks, Andie 9
13 Hubbard 11:56.70 11:51.74
1) 855 Nitsche, Logan 10 2) 808 Cooper, Lauren 10
3) 850 Kosmo, Leighann 10 4) 821 Cook, Ashlee 9
14 LaBrae 13:00.00 12:20.38
1) 450 Riccaler, Kathryn 9 2) 443 Smith, Tessa 10
3) 438 Dean, Casey 10 4) 444 Engler, Emily 10
-- Badger 12:05.00 SCR
1) 507 Plunkett, Julia 9 2) 508 Snell, Sabrina 11
3) 505 Ford, Danielle 12 4) 514 Morrison, Sara 9
-- Liberty 12:12.12 SCR
1) 287 Baughman, Jenna 11 2) Merryman, Caitlin 9
3) Patterson, Destiney 9 4) 283 Redd, Mykia 11
-- Maplewood 12:25.00 SCR
1) 812 Penn, Deneen 11 2) 806 Hake, Allison 9
3) 814 Watkins, Brandy 10 4) 808 Young, Elizabeth 10
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 7:57.22 5/3/2010 Maplewood
T Bottorff, A Harrison, A Grayson, E Rupe
Stadium: S 7:57.22 5/3/2010 Maplewood
T Bottorff, A Harrison, A Grayson, E Rupe
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maplewood 8:33.00 8:13.66 10
1) 827 Hall, Jake 9 2) 823 Yoder, Solomon 12
3) 801 Dahmen, Tristan 10 4) 805 Morrison, Derek 11
2 McDonald 8:20.00 8:20.15 8
1) 256 Johnson, Bobby 12 2) 266 Coviello, Allan 12
3) 276 Natoli, David 11 4) 259 Mediati, Marco 10
3 Champion 8:10.50 8:20.51 6
1) 710 Sparks, Allen 10 2) 718 Vystrcil, Brandon 12
3) 717 Dunlap, Drew 12 4) 703 Mackey, Nick 12
4 Lakeview 8:30.80 8:21.11 5
1) 709 Edie, Christopher 12 2) 719 Brantingham, Luke 12
3) 712 Bogard, Adam 12 4) 716 Daffron, Isaac 12
5 Howland 8:19.00 8:23.59 4
1) 733 Cole, Ben 11 2) 704 Petrilla, Ethan 10
3) 701 Sullivan, Ryan 12 4) 735 Gregory, Thomas 12
6 LaBrae 8:54.00 8:50.59 3
1) 410 Smith, Kyle 12 2) 422 Fry, Isaiah 12
3) 413 Stassinis, Michael 11 4) 414 Dawkins, Jamal 12
7 Mineral Ridge 9:04.36 8:55.81 2
1) 7 Smith, Logan 11 2) 11 Cameron, Palmer 9
3) 14 Cox, Justin 9 4) 16 Salsberry, Jacob 10
8 Lordstown 9:15.00 9:06.89 1
1) 643 Metz, Allan 12 2) 646 Liming, Louis 12
3) 645 Michalski, Preston 11 4) 642 Goddard, Vincent 12
9 Badger 9:00.00 9:09.29
1) Marshall, Cody 12 2) Reeher, Cody 10
3) Reeher, Ty 9 4) Reeher, Owen 10
10 Hubbard 9:12.50 9:18.18
1) 822 Lawson, Johanthan 10 2) 811 Hanley, Zac 11
3) 809 DiBacco, Tim 11 4) 856 Marenkovic, John 10
11 Warren G Harding 10:00.00 9:27.28
1) 128 Salter, Alvin 9 2) 132 Henderson, Andre' 12
3) 125 Simmons, Domonique 12 4) 134 Adamson, Kemani 11
12 Girard 10:20.00 9:46.98
1) 318 Chipps, Jordan 10 2) 312 Jones, Micah 10
3) 322 Neural, Cody 9 4) 302 Minniti, Dante 10
13 Chalker 9:30.00 9:48.22
1) 536 Cummins, Tim 11 2) 534 Habosky, Luke 11
3) 529 Cain, Samuel 9 4) 526 Caracanas, Tyler 9
14 Newton Falls 9:30.00 10:09.78
1) 572 Purnell, Evan 9 2) 566 Fredrick, Cole 11
3) 555 Woodward, Harrison 12 4) 584 Dragich, Vince 9
15 McKinley 9:30.00 10:20.14
1) 346 StClair, Branden 11 2) 344 McCartney, Daniel 9
3) 340 Benka, Jonathan 9 4) 342 Hippo, Nathan 12
16 Brookfield 10:15.00 10:28.94
1) 2 Kraml, Marc 10 2) 13 Lischak, Nate 11
3) 24 Gann, Adam 12 4) 3 Varga, Andrew 10
17 Bristol 10:34.00 10:53.34
1) 942 Bontrager, Kyle 12 2) 933 Sprague, Sam 9
3) 938 Orr, Conner 9 4) 928 Merlino, Tyler 10
-- Liberty 9:40.00 SCR
1) 271 Nalette, Michael 11 2) 224 Adams, Josh 9
3) Falibota, Jon 10 4) 200 Esmail, Jihad 9
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 14.76 5/3/2012 Alexandra Allen, Warren G. Harding
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 719 Rice, Morgan 12 John F. Kenn 14.53 14.78q 5
2 141 Jackson, Aisha 10 Warren G Har 14.80 15.17q 4
3 19 Bower, Lauren 12 Mineral Ridg 15.80 15.59q 2
4 102 Bercheni, Gariana 10 Warren G Har 16.70 15.91q 3
5 369 Palmer, Justine 12 Girard 14.90 16.38q 3
6 362 Cloud, Alexis 12 Girard 15.90 16.50q 1
7 707 Laswell-Bernard, R 10 Champion 16.80 16.85q 5
8 800 Karlovic, Victoria 11 Maplewood 16.80 16.87q 4
9 23 Bodo, Anna 9 Mineral Ridg 16.90 17.26 5
10 506 Blaney, Leah 12 Badger 17.04 17.45 3
11 527 Radcliffe, Brianna 12 Newton Falls 17.40 17.46 2
12 758 Weisman, Lydia 11 Howland 17.41 17.50 1
13 2 Slattery, Maggie 12 Brookfield 18.10 17.80 5
14 615 Carrell, Danielle 11 Lordstown 17.02 17.87 4
15 863 Wylie, Justine 9 Hubbard 17.70 18.09 2
16 9 Polk, Angel 10 Brookfield 19.20 18.13 1
17 509 Larrison, April 10 Badger 17.65 18.17 1
18 434 Weatherman, Georgi 10 LaBrae 16.00 18.31 2
19 602 Baker, Sage 12 Bloomfield 17.80 18.40 3
20 756 Stinson, Heather 12 Howland 18.01 18.96 5
21 734 Meeker, Madison 9 Lakeview 18.60 19.08 4
22 820 Evan, Mackenzie 9 Maplewood 18.50 19.17 3
23 3 Marshall, Kaitlin 12 Mathews 19.00 19.36 2
24 521 Hall, Kendall 11 Newton Falls 20.00 19.46 5
25 819 Marando, Marissa 11 Hubbard 18.70 19.58 1
26 203 Stitt, Samantha 9 McDonald 19.70 19.82 4
27 303 Evans, Jacenta 10 McKinley 20.01 4
28 504 Watson, Ashley 11 Chalker 19.50 20.02 2
29 220 Homa, Samantha 9 McDonald 19.70 20.15 3
30 506 White, Erin 11 Chalker 20.50 20.52 4
31 905 Nichols, Alex 12 Bristol 21.40 20.86 3
32 276 Landers, Bryanna 9 Liberty 20.50 21.73 5
-- 311 Jefferson, Jalen 9 McKinley 15.90 SCR 1
-- 269 Mikulich, Amy 10 Liberty 17.90 SCR 4
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 13.97 5/7/2009 Ben Moody, Lakeview
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 722 Zallow, Chad 11 John F. Kenn 14.18 14.47q 4
2 129 Morgan, Deonte 12 Warren G Har 15.50 14.88q 1
3 120 Jones, Jermanie 11 Warren G Har 15.20 15.18q 2
4 324 Harden, Collin 10 Girard 15.10 15.56q 3
5 19 Rouan, Zach 11 Mineral Ridg 17.20 16.33q 1
6 287 Seitz, Matt 12 McDonald 16.20 16.37q 1
7 857 Marx, Dillon 12 Hubbard 16.40 16.51q 2
8 703 Williams, Jamie 12 Howland 16.90 16.81q 3
9 273 Colburn, Austin 11 McDonald 16.90 16.94 4
10 740 Williams, Jacob 9 Howland 16.90 16.96 4
11 728 Cyrus, Michael 12 Champion 18.00 17.37 2
11 833 Harapcio, Bransen 10 Maplewood 17.90 17.37 3
13 18 Rummell, Tait 10 Mineral Ridg 18.00 17.41 3
14 733 Pishotti, Jarrett 12 Lakeview 17.90 17.47 4
15 939 Novicki, Nate 10 Bristol 18.43 17.76 1
16 412 Smith, Brandon 12 LaBrae 17.00 18.01 1
17 349 Vaughn, Zachary 10 McKinley 19.00 19.59 3
18 577 Fowler, Jared 10 Newton Falls 18.00 19.81 4
19 805 Fisher, Joey 9 Hubbard 19.40 20.24 4
20 Whitman, JaShaun 10 Liberty 18.40 20.61 1
21 16 Swerdan, Lucas 9 Mathews 20.00 22.28 4
22 718 Boldt, Nick 10 Lakeview 17.50 22.98 2
-- 224 Adams, Josh 9 Liberty 18.50 SCR 2
-- 580 Brown, Austin 11 Newton Falls 16.70 SCR 3
-- 326 Anderson, Shane 9 Girard 17.00 SCR 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 11.60 5/8/2003 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 144 Richardson, Justic 10 Warren G Har 12.00 12.20q 6
2 113 Stroud, Chyna 11 Warren G Har 12.50 12.48q 5
3 726 LaMonica, Antonell 9 John F. Kenn 12.91 12.62q 1
4 350 Hall, Destiny 12 Girard 12.80 12.87q 3
5 363 Trebella, Caitlyn 11 Girard 12.60 12.95q 4
6 210 Humphries, Frankie 12 McDonald 13.20 12.98q 5
7 913 Michael, Kim 11 Bristol 12.90 13.14q 2
8 766 D'Andrea, Olivia 11 Howland 13.40 13.18q 1 13.1773
9 754 Matlock, Gabrielle 12 Howland 13.20 13.18 4 13.1779
10 4 Thomas, Dejhonae 11 Mineral Ridg 13.00 13.18 2 13.179
11 713 Brown, Amber 12 John F. Kenn 13.10 13.22 3
12 211 Humphries, Joya 12 McDonald 13.40 13.25 3
13 856 Grande, Marissa 9 Hubbard 13.80 13.56 6
13 731 Chuirazzi, Katie 12 Lakeview 13.30 13.56 6
15 Perez, Destiny 9 Liberty 13.20 13.66 5
16 823 Colella, Alaina 9 Hubbard 13.40 13.69 1
17 718 Braunegg, Rachel 9 Lakeview 13.80 13.73 5
18 703 Kesling, Tayler 10 Champion 13.20 13.76 6
19 9 McCune, Brandi 11 Mathews 13.90 1
20 310 Allen, Kia 9 McKinley 13.50 13.94 3
20 700 Swipas, Tori 11 Champion 13.20 13.94 4
22 9 Polk, Angel 10 Brookfield 13.70 13.99 5
23 601 Fenton, Rachel 12 Bloomfield 13.90 14.25 4
24 519 Skertic, Alexandra 9 Badger 13.40 14.26 2
25 816 Jones, Sierra 9 Maplewood 14.20 14.39 2
26 304 Seifert, Caitlin 9 McKinley 14.40 2
27 5 Aiken, Ariel 11 Mathews 14.00 14.42 3
28 Heggins, Amber 12 Liberty 13.80 14.57 6
29 9 King, Maya 9 Mineral Ridg 14.50 14.76 1
30 864 Kovacs, Hannah 9 Maplewood 14.20 14.97 1
31 610 Weiland, Chase 9 Lordstown 15.40 15.07 6
32 15 Snead, Brittany 9 Mathews 14.80 15.36 2
33 1 Serrano, I'Nes 10 Brookfield 14.90 15.57 4
34 528 Wright, Sidney 9 Newton Falls 15.60 15.59 3
35 431 Bianco, Beth 9 LaBrae 14.80 15.79 3
36 604 Klatka, Jalene 9 Bloomfield 15.60 16.32 5
37 612 Moyers, Emily 9 Lordstown 16.00 16.55 2
38 924 Disko, Rachel 10 Bristol 15.50 16.97 6
-- 424 Thomas, Lauren 12 LaBrae SCR 5
-- 534 Abraham, Alissa 12 Newton Falls 13.70 SCR 4
-- 502 Krumpe, Jennilyn 12 Badger 12.92 SCR 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 10.50 5/6/1997 Chad Bullet, Champion
Stadium: S 10.40 5/3/1997 Chad Bullet, Champion
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 724 Zallow, Carl 12 John F. Kenn 10.73 11.12q 6
2 717 Biehl, Ben 12 Lakeview 11.20 11.36q 4
3 718 Coates, Jacob 9 John F. Kenn 11.30 11.45q 3
4 122 Brathwaite, Don'Ta 10 Warren G Har 11.90 11.50q 3
5 110 Cofield, Elijah 11 Warren G Har 11.55q 5
6 725 Williams, Victor 9 Howland 11.69 11.56q 6
7 426 Cree, Andrew 10 LaBrae 11.60 11.63q 3
8 730 Borawiec, Mason 9 Lakeview 11.40 11.73q 2
9 347 Vaughn, Jimmy 10 McKinley 12.00 11.78 4
10 934 Simcox, John 12 Bristol 11.66 11.82 6
11 703 Williams, Jamie 12 Howland 11.70 11.85 5
12 Ingram, Christian 12 Liberty 11.65 11.91 5
13 Huscroft, Robert 9 Badger 11.60 12.01 2
13 257 Pleas, Asim 12 Liberty 11.60 12.01 4
15 700 Rasey, Jacob 12 Champion 12.20 12.02 3
16 28 Cross, Tracy 11 Mineral Ridg 11.90 12.06 2
17 816 Pennington, Rashad 10 Hubbard 11.80 12.08 4
18 8 Tingler, Kasey 10 Brookfield 12.10 12.12 6
19 711 McFarland, Brandon 12 Champion 12.40 12.32 4
20 258 Sloan, Hayden 9 McDonald 12.50 12.35 5
21 3 Bourgoin, Johnn 11 Mineral Ridg 12.20 12.48 4
22 647 Vigorito, Nick 12 Lordstown 12.10 12.58 5
23 640 Radtka, Ethan 10 Lordstown 12.00 12.61 1
24 330 Burgess, Justin 9 Girard 12.00 12.63 3
25 537 Regal-Sullivan, Ty 11 Chalker 12.30 12.67 3
26 283 Woolford, Dale 9 McDonald 12.90 12.71 6
27 831 Gregory, Tyler 11 Maplewood 12.20 12.72 2
28 Roscoe, Richie 12 Badger 11.90 12.76 1
29 12 Morrison, Nate 11 Brookfield 12.30 12.93 1
30 560 Whisonant, Jon 11 Newton Falls 13.11 2
31 927 Armstrong, Brandon 12 Bristol 12.20 13.16 1
32 18 Marshall, Justin 11 Mathews 13.00 13.55 3
33 527 Smith, Markus 9 Chalker 12.90 13.74 5
34 576 Moore, Ryan 9 Newton Falls 13.00 16.18 4
-- 324 Harden, Collin 10 Girard 11.60 SCR 1
-- 821 Eschman, Dan 11 Maplewood 12.00 SCR 6
-- 654 Martin, Isaiah 9 Bloomfield 12.60 SCR 6
-- 414 Dawkins, Jamal 12 LaBrae 11.50 SCR 1
-- 838 Hill, George 10 Hubbard 11.05 SCR 5
-- 345 Mintz, Steven 10 McKinley 12.00 SCR 2
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 1:43.88 5/5/2011 Harding
A Wesley, D Hymes, J Threats, A Simpson
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Warren G Harding 1:43.00 $ 1:42.80q 3
1) 102 Bercheni, Gariana 10 2) 113 Stroud, Chyna 11
3) 101 Hill, Nautica 11 4) 144 Richardson, Justice 10
2 Girard 1:46.00 1:46.30q 2
1) 362 Cloud, Alexis 12 2) 358 Kagy, Justine 12
3) 363 Trebella, Caitlyn 11 4) 350 Hall, Destiny 12
3 McDonald 1:47.50 1:48.40q 1
1) 214 Domitrovich, Iva 10 2) 210 Humphries, Frankie 12
3) 211 Humphries, Joya 12 4) 222 Joseph, Sara 10
4 Mineral Ridge 1:52.00 1:52.42q 1
1) 7 Pridemore, Summur 9 2) 4 Thomas, Dejhonae 11
3) 21 Harkins, Alyssa 11 4) 19 Bower, Lauren 12
5 Liberty 1:52.50 1:52.71q 3
1) Perez, Destiny 9 2) 222 Williamson, Ariana 11
3) 263 Adams, Da'Je-Auna 10 4) 280 Lukac, Courteney 12
6 Howland 1:52.30 1:52.73q 2
1) 746 Perry, Nijah 10 2) 754 Matlock, Gabrielle 12
3) 765 Carr, Christian 11 4) 761 Kontos, Demi 11
7 Hubbard 1:58.50 1:55.26q 3
1) 823 Colella, Alaina 9 2) 856 Grande, Marissa 9
3) 851 Costick, Cassidy 9 4) 815 Thomas, Melissa 12
8 Champion 1:57.50 1:57.19q 1
1) 700 Swipas, Tori 11 2) 722 Harkins, Lauren 10
3) 721 D'Urso, Izzy 11 4) 703 Kesling, Tayler 10
9 Lordstown 1:56.00 1:58.22 2
1) 603 Leamer, Sara 12 2) 602 Ramsey, Hope 9
3) 609 Willard, Madison 12 4) 615 Carrell, Danielle 11
10 Lakeview 1:58.50 1:59.72 3
1) 718 Braunegg, Rachel 9 2) 714 Paul, Sydny 12
3) 744 Bell, Tyrah 9 4) 715 Burnham, Lexi 10
11 Badger 1:58.12 2:01.26 2
1) 504 Flowers, Jaimee 10 2) 509 Larrison, April 10
3) 505 Ford, Danielle 12 4) 519 Skertic, Alexandra 9
12 Newton Falls 2:02.00 2:03.45 2
1) 534 Abraham, Alissa 12 2) 502 Hutson, Autumn 9
3) 522 Salvino, Tori 12 4) 505 Myers, Amanda 11
13 Mathews 1:58.00 2:05.83 1
1) 9 McCune, Brandi 11 2) 5 Aiken, Ariel 11
3) 7 Wolford, Marena 12 4) 3 Marshall, Kaitlin 12
14 Maplewood 2:02.00 2:05.95 1
1) 800 Karlovic, Victoria 11 2) 816 Jones, Sierra 9
3) 826 Stamm, Kayla 12 4) 864 Kovacs, Hannah 9
15 LaBrae 2:10.00 2:06.94 2
1) 434 Weatherman, Georgia 10 2) 407 Hoffman, Raegan 11
3) 403 Rush, Faith 9 4) 424 Thomas, Lauren 12
16 Bristol 2:15.00 2:13.14 3
1) 922 Kurtz, Hannah 10 2) 923 Lamosek, Ashly 10
3) 917 Lenney, Lindsey 12 4) 905 Nichols, Alex 12
-- John F. Kennedy 1:55.00 DQ 3
1) 713 Brown, Amber 12 2) 726 LaMonica, Antonella 9
3) 727 Hoso, Natalie 12 4) 719 Rice, Morgan 12
-- Brookfield 2:03.00 SCR 1
1) 3 Swanson, Lindsey 12 2) 9 Polk, Angel 10
3) 15 McCormick, Sha'Qualla 12 4) 2 Slattery, Maggie 12
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet: M 1:29.10 4/3/2005 Harding
B Provitt, S Witherspoon, C Rucker, J Provitt
Stadium: S 1:29.08 5/19/2012 Young. Cardinal Mooney
J Coleman, C McWilson, D Britt, M McWilson
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Warren G Harding 1:30.00 1:31.68q 3
1) 122 Brathwaite, Don'Tay 10 2) 101 Cole, Tra'Cey 11
3) 102 Boomer, Marcus 12 4) 120 Jones, Jermanie 11
2 Lakeview 1:35.00 1:34.26q 1
1) 728 Pishotti, Jake 12 2) 725 Mannella, Mike 11
3) 722 Moreno, Cesar 12 4) 717 Biehl, Ben 12
3 Howland 1:35.20 1:34.47q 1
1) 717 Beatty-Marsh, George 9 2) 703 Williams, Jamie 12
3) 727 Baker, Austin 9 4) 725 Williams, Victor 9
4 Hubbard 1:35.20 1:34.88q 2
1) 842 Dudash, Aidan 12 2) 860 Lowry, Ian 12
3) 816 Pennington, Rashad 10 4) 857 Marx, Dillon 12
5 Bristol 1:37.07 1:38.00q 3
1) 926 Sabot, Ben 11 2) 934 Simcox, John 12
3) 939 Novicki, Nate 10 4) 929 Koeth, Logan 11
6 Mineral Ridge 1:40.41 1:38.46q 1
1) 3 Bourgoin, Johnn 11 2) 19 Rouan, Zach 11
3) 10 Eaton, Michael 12 4) 28 Cross, Tracy 11
7 Champion 1:40.50 1:39.17q 1
1) 720 Romain, Scott 12 2) 711 McFarland, Brandon 12
3) Prebonick, John 12 4) 700 Rasey, Jacob 12
8 Girard 1:42.00 1:40.29q 3
1) 330 Burgess, Justin 9 2) 324 Harden, Collin 10
3) 321 Mohn, Nate 9 4) 323 Ryser, Jake 10
9 Liberty 1:36.80 1:40.33 3
1) 256 Ranalli-Box, J'Aundray 11 2) 253 Carter, Leslie 11
3) 250 Clark, Cameron 12 4) 252 Muse, Tarik 12
10 Brookfield 1:50.00 1:40.81 2
1) 3 Varga, Andrew 10 2) 2 Kraml, Marc 10
3) 9 Lowe, Ke'Andre 12 4) 8 Tingler, Kasey 10
11 Lordstown 1:42.00 1:41.63 2
1) 640 Radtka, Ethan 10 2) 634 Negro, Dylan 10
3) 654 Peterson, Michon 9 4) 647 Vigorito, Nick 12
12 Badger 1:49.00 1:46.76 1
1) Ritch, Nathan 9 2) Huscroft, Robert 9
3) Roscoe, Richie 12 4) Brant, Levi 12
13 Chalker 1:43.10 1:48.04 3
1) 538 Reynolds, Nate 11 2) 527 Smith, Markus 9
3) 523 McCarty, Chris 11 4) 537 Regal-Sullivan, Tyler 11
14 Mathews 1:55.00 1:53.22 3
1) 18 Marshall, Justin 11 2) 14 O'Dell, Clay 9
3) 10 Bower, Alec 9 4) 22 Medovich, Josh 12
-- McDonald 1:33.50 DQ 2
1) 266 Coviello, Allan 12 2) 270 Walp, Jonah 12
3) 261 Conley, Zack 11 4) 275 Morrell, Matt 12
-- Newton Falls 1:45.00 SCR 2
1) 568 Womer, Stephen 9 2) 577 Fowler, Jared 10
3) 584 Dragich, Vince 9 4) 564 Hogue, Herb 11
-- LaBrae 1:39.00 SCR 2
1) 426 Cree, Andrew 10 2) 412 Smith, Brandon 12
3) 414 Dawkins, Jamal 12 4) 417 Conley, Nate 9
-- Maplewood 1:47.00 SCR 1
1) 821 Eschman, Dan 11 2) 837 Donaldson, Jordan 9
3) 831 Gregory, Tyler 11 4) 839 Shipman, Michael 9
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 49.11 5/5/2011 Harding
A Wesley, D Hymes, A Allen, A Simpson
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Warren G Harding 50.00 50.23q 3
1) 116 Atkins, Anyla 9 2) 113 Stroud, Chyna 11
3) 102 Bercheni, Gariana 10 4) 117 Brown, Riley 9
2 McDonald 51.30 51.35q 2
1) 210 Humphries, Frankie 12 2) 214 Domitrovich, Iva 10
3) 211 Humphries, Joya 12 4) 222 Joseph, Sara 10
3 Girard 51.40 52.06q 1
1) 355 Marsico, Emily 9 2) 350 Hall, Destiny 12
3) 363 Trebella, Caitlyn 11 4) 368 Wolfe, Tarayla 9
4 Mineral Ridge 53.10 52.38q 2
1) 7 Pridemore, Summur 9 2) 4 Thomas, Dejhonae 11
3) 21 Harkins, Alyssa 11 4) 19 Bower, Lauren 12
5 John F. Kennedy 54.00 53.47q 3
1) 725 Macali, Nina 11 2) 713 Brown, Amber 12
3) 727 Hoso, Natalie 12 4) 726 LaMonica, Antonella 9
6 Bristol 54.00 54.32q 3
1) 903 Pilon, Olivia 11 2) 913 Michael, Kim 11
3) 925 Goodridge, Lizzie 10 4) 907 Kirby, Vicki 12
7 Champion 55.00 55.32q 1
1) 700 Swipas, Tori 11 2) 707 Laswell-Bernard, Rylee 10
3) 722 Harkins, Lauren 10 4) 703 Kesling, Tayler 10
8 Newton Falls 54.80 55.48q 2
1) 534 Abraham, Alissa 12 2) 527 Radcliffe, Brianna 12
3) 522 Salvino, Tori 12 4) 500 Blandine, Tori 9
9 Badger 55.25 56.01 3
1) 506 Blaney, Leah 12 2) 505 Ford, Danielle 12
3) 521 Pemberton, Samantha 12 4) 519 Skertic, Alexandra 9
10 Hubbard 55.20 56.36 2
1) 823 Colella, Alaina 9 2) 819 Marando, Marissa 11
3) 853 Grande, Brianna 12 4) 852 Martinez, Shirlayann 9
11 Mathews 56.30 56.54 1
1) 9 McCune, Brandi 11 2) 5 Aiken, Ariel 11
3) 7 Wolford, Marena 12 4) 3 Marshall, Kaitlin 12
12 Lakeview 55.50 57.48 3
1) 714 Paul, Sydny 12 2) 706 Wilson, Cheyanne 12
3) 715 Burnham, Lexi 10 4) 744 Bell, Tyrah 9
13 Lordstown 57.00 57.82 1
1) 615 Carrell, Danielle 11 2) 609 Willard, Madison 12
3) 610 Weiland, Chase 9 4) 602 Ramsey, Hope 9
14 Maplewood 1:01.00 58.85 2
1) 816 Jones, Sierra 9 2) 800 Karlovic, Victoria 11
3) 864 Kovacs, Hannah 9 4) 826 Stamm, Kayla 12
15 Bloomfield 1:01.00 1:03.60 3
1) 602 Baker, Sage 12 2) 601 Fenton, Rachel 12
3) 604 Klatka, Jalene 9 4) 603 Lyons, Savanna 9
16 LaBrae 1:15.00 1:05.59 2
1) 432 Harris, Aurora 9 2) 431 Bianco, Beth 9
3) 429 Bragg, Maddie 9 4) 446 Allie, Andrea' 9
-- Howland 52.70 DNF 1
1) 766 D'Andrea, Olivia 11 2) 750 Petronelli, Morgan 11
3) 754 Matlock, Gabrielle 12 4) 761 Kontos, Demi 11
-- Liberty 55.80 DQ 2
1) 265 Pisano, Tashja 9 2) 281 Landers, Alana 12
3) Heggins, Amber 12 4) 263 Adams, Da'Je-Auna 10
-- Brookfield 1:05.00 SCR 3
1) 2 Slattery, Maggie 12 2) 9 Polk, Angel 10
3) 1 Serrano, I'Nes 10 4) 3 Swanson, Lindsey 12
-- McKinley 55.00 SCR 1
1) 304 Seifert, Caitlin 9 2) 302 Baker, Breann 11
3) 306 Whitmore, Tiawna 11 4) 310 Allen, Kia 9
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 42.20 4/3/2005 Harding
B Provitt, S Witherspoon, C Rucker, J Provitt
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 McDonald 45.00 45.13q 1
1) 266 Coviello, Allan 12 2) 270 Walp, Jonah 12
3) 261 Conley, Zack 11 4) 275 Morrell, Matt 12
2 Mineral Ridge 46.14 45.71q 1
1) 3 Bourgoin, Johnn 11 2) 15 Dukes, Ethan 12
3) 10 Eaton, Michael 12 4) 18 Rummell, Tait 10
3 Warren G Harding 44.00 46.15q 3
1) 122 Brathwaite, Don'Tay 10 2) 116 May, Justin 10
3) 103 Stubbs, Quindez 11 4) 117 Blackey, Kane 10
4 Bristol 47.00 46.27q 2
1) 926 Sabot, Ben 11 2) 934 Simcox, John 12
3) 939 Novicki, Nate 10 4) 929 Koeth, Logan 11
5 McKinley 45.00 46.44q 1
1) 343 Jefferson, Nathan 10 2) 344 McCartney, Daniel 9
3) 341 Faison, Jasson 9 4) 347 Vaughn, Jimmy 10
6 Hubbard 45.30 46.68q 2
1) 842 Dudash, Aidan 12 2) 860 Lowry, Ian 12
3) 816 Pennington, Rashad 10 4) 832 DoBay, Dylan 11
7 Champion 48.30 46.92q 2
1) 728 Cyrus, Michael 12 2) 711 McFarland, Brandon 12
3) Prebonick, John 12 4) 700 Rasey, Jacob 12
8 Lakeview 44.20 47.44q 2
1) 730 Borawiec, Mason 9 2) 717 Biehl, Ben 12
3) 723 Woodruff, Robbie 12 4) 728 Pishotti, Jake 12
9 Brookfield 48.10 48.03 3
1) 9 Lowe, Ke'Andre 12 2) 2 Kraml, Marc 10
3) 3 Varga, Andrew 10 4) 8 Tingler, Kasey 10
10 Chalker 46.50 48.21 1
1) 533 Cascone, Carlito 12 2) 532 Zolna, Jacob 12
3) 524 Casper, Austin 12 4) 537 Regal-Sullivan, Tyler 11
11 Lordstown 49.00 48.63 1
1) 640 Radtka, Ethan 10 2) 653 Onderko, Anthony 11
3) 634 Negro, Dylan 10 4) 647 Vigorito, Nick 12
12 Badger 55.70 50.05 3
1) Welch, Andrew 9 2) Huscroft, Robert 9
3) Roscoe, Richie 12 4) Brant, Levi 12
13 Newton Falls 48.00 50.23 3
1) 568 Womer, Stephen 9 2) 564 Hogue, Herb 11
3) 560 Whisonant, Jon 11 4) 578 Urso, Joe 9
14 Maplewood 50.10 50.51 1
1) 803 Simons, Devin 10 2) 831 Gregory, Tyler 11
3) 837 Donaldson, Jordan 9 4) 833 Harapcio, Bransen 10
15 Girard 52.90 50.99 2
1) 330 Burgess, Justin 9 2) 322 Neural, Cody 9
3) 321 Mohn, Nate 9 4) 326 Anderson, Shane 9
16 Mathews 54.20 53.05 3
1) 18 Marshall, Justin 11 2) 22 Medovich, Josh 12
3) 14 O'Dell, Clay 9 4) 10 Bower, Alec 9
17 LaBrae 45.50 56.09 3
1) 426 Cree, Andrew 10 2) 412 Smith, Brandon 12
3) 417 Conley, Nate 9 4) 414 Dawkins, Jamal 12
-- Liberty 45.50 FS 3
1) Ingram, Christian 12 2) 257 Pleas, Asim 12
3) 250 Clark, Cameron 12 4) 252 Muse, Tarik 12
-- Howland 45.90 SCR 2
1) 703 Williams, Jamie 12 2) 729 Baugh, Stephen 9
3) 720 Fortson, Taylor 12 4) 706 Petronelli, Benjamin 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 57.40 5/3/2001 Carol Holmes, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 101 Hill, Nautica 11 Warren G Har 58.60 59.20q 5
2 502 Krumpe, Jennilyn 12 Badger 1:00.00 1:01.27q 4
3 378 Trebella, Makayla 9 Girard 1:02.00 1:01.34q 1
4 815 Thomas, Melissa 12 Hubbard 1:00.60 1:01.94q 2
5 913 Michael, Kim 11 Bristol 1:02.60 1:02.77q 1
6 358 Kagy, Justine 12 Girard 1:00.00 1:03.48q 3
7 500 Blandine, Tori 9 Newton Falls 1:04.00 1:04.45q 3
8 9 McCune, Brandi 11 Mathews 1:05.50 1:04.94q 5
9 222 Williamson, Ariana 11 Liberty 1:04.50 1:05.13 4
10 718 Braunegg, Rachel 9 Lakeview 1:06.30 1:05.59 2
11 765 Carr, Christian 11 Howland 1:05.00 1:05.84 5
12 775 Pagan, Jada 11 Howland 1:06.60 1:06.16 1
13 201 Perry, Vanessa 9 McDonald 1:07.00 1:06.51 4
14 508 Shackelford, Kayli 9 Chalker 1:08.00 1:06.57 5
15 208 Lovejoy, Hannah 9 McDonald 1:07.00 1:06.72 2
16 704 Parker, Courtney 11 Champion 1:07.00 1:07.25 1
17 119 Cobb, Destiny 9 Warren G Har 1:03.00 1:07.70 2
18 858 Angelo, Jordan 9 Hubbard 1:09.20 1:08.08 1
19 23 Bodo, Anna 9 Mineral Ridg 1:06.00 1:08.25 4
20 502 Arbogast, Autumn 12 Chalker 1:09.00 1:09.53 2
21 925 Goodridge, Lizzie 10 Bristol 1:09.00 1:10.02 3
22 505 Myers, Amanda 11 Newton Falls 1:08.00 1:11.07 4
23 7 Wolford, Marena 12 Mathews 1:11.47 3
24 287 Baughman, Jenna 11 Liberty 1:11.00 1:12.10 5
25 403 Rush, Faith 9 LaBrae 1:07.00 1:13.00 3
26 13 Blanchard, Madison 11 Mineral Ridg 1:10.00 1:13.57 2
27 313 Riedel, Julie 11 McKinley 1:10.00 1:14.91 4
28 520 Ziobert, Taylor 9 Badger 1:16.44 3
29 708 Sisler, Hannah 12 Champion 1:16.00 1:16.76 5
30 604 Hudak, Taylor 9 Lordstown 1:22.00 1:19.21 2
31 612 Moyers, Emily 9 Lordstown 1:20.00 1:21.62 4
-- 424 Thomas, Lauren 12 LaBrae 1:08.00 SCR 5
-- 812 Penn, Deneen 11 Maplewood 1:09.90 SCR 1
-- 303 Evans, Jacenta 10 McKinley 1:10.00 SCR 3
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 49.10 5/9/2002 Treymayne Warfield, Harding
Stadium: S 48.90 5/13/1997 Bobby Cruse, LaBrae
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 730 Borawiec, Mason 9 Lakeview 52.50 52.03q 1
2 721 Watt, Zach 12 John F. Kenn 49.90 52.06q 5
3 270 Walp, Jonah 12 McDonald 52.00 52.24q 1
4 275 Morrell, Matt 12 McDonald 52.00 52.28q 2
5 724 Zallow, Carl 12 John F. Kenn 50.70 52.53q 4
6 727 Baker, Austin 9 Howland 53.41 53.32q 4
7 725 Williams, Victor 9 Howland 53.50 53.82q 5
8 829 Rupe, Scott 12 Maplewood 53.20 54.24q 3
9 101 Cole, Tra'Cey 11 Warren G Har 52.00 54.26 2
10 343 Jefferson, Nathan 10 McKinley 54.71 2
11 256 Ranalli-Box, J'Aun 11 Liberty 54.20 54.97 4
12 811 Hanley, Zac 11 Hubbard 54.70 55.77 3
13 524 Casper, Austin 12 Chalker 54.80 56.54 2
14 323 Ryser, Jake 10 Girard 56.50 56.70 3
15 831 Gregory, Tyler 11 Maplewood 57.00 56.80 1
16 929 Koeth, Logan 11 Bristol 56.00 56.87 5
17 3 Toth, Nathanael 11 Carpe Diem A 57.90 57.85 3
18 564 Hogue, Herb 11 Newton Falls 59.00 58.18 5
19 132 Henderson, Andre' 12 Warren G Har 55.00 58.54 1
20 653 Onderko, Anthony 11 Lordstown 59.50 1:00.08 2
21 33 Colon, Jacob 9 Mineral Ridg 1:00.44 2
22 832 DoBay, Dylan 11 Hubbard 55.50 1:00.65 5
23 Bates, John 9 Badger 56.00 1:01.16 4
24 Welch, Domonic 10 Badger 1:01.24 5
25 321 Mohn, Nate 9 Girard 57.00 1:01.47 2
26 531 Pickett, Christian 10 Chalker 59.00 1:02.46 4
27 12 Morrison, Nate 11 Brookfield 1:03.00 1:02.62 3
28 927 Armstrong, Brandon 12 Bristol 1:00.00 1:02.95 1
29 568 Womer, Stephen 9 Newton Falls 1:01.00 1:03.98 2
30 4 Crump, Ryan 10 Mineral Ridg 1:04.08 3
31 650 Eustace, Jon 10 Lordstown 1:00.00 1:04.31 1
32 13 Lischak, Nate 11 Brookfield 1:10.00 1:04.57 5
33 2 Toth, Caleb 9 Carpe Diem A 1:02.10 1:08.96 4
-- Prebonick, John 12 Champion 55.50 SCR 3
-- 702 Sabo, Jerry 9 Champion 55.50 SCR 4
-- 341 Faison, Jasson 9 McKinley 57.00 SCR 1
-- 414 Dawkins, Jamal 12 LaBrae 53.90 SCR 5
-- 250 Clark, Cameron 12 Liberty 51.80 SCR 3
-- 736 Bell, Tommy 11 Lakeview 58.00 SCR 4
-- 417 Conley, Nate 9 LaBrae 55.00 SCR 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 43.99 5/5/2009 Nicole Pachol, Howland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 719 Rice, Morgan 12 John F. Kenn 45.60 45.44q 5
2 141 Jackson, Aisha 10 Warren G Har 45.60 46.21q 4
3 362 Cloud, Alexis 12 Girard 46.00 46.91q 3
4 19 Bower, Lauren 12 Mineral Ridg 49.00 47.73q 1
5 102 Bercheni, Gariana 10 Warren G Har 47.60 48.26q 2
6 603 Leamer, Sara 12 Lordstown 49.50 48.82q 1
7 728 Sims, Morgan 12 Lakeview 51.15 48.85q 5
8 21 Harkins, Alyssa 11 Mineral Ridg 50.10 49.90q 2
9 509 Larrison, April 10 Badger 50.89 50.21 4
10 903 Pilon, Olivia 11 Bristol 50.45 51.38 3
11 707 Laswell-Bernard, R 10 Champion 51.10 51.63 5
12 434 Weatherman, Georgi 10 LaBrae 54.20 51.71 4
13 800 Karlovic, Victoria 11 Maplewood 52.30 51.90 4
14 2 Slattery, Maggie 12 Brookfield 53.10 51.96 2
15 521 Pemberton, Samanth 12 Badger 54.50 52.41 5
16 863 Wylie, Justine 9 Hubbard 54.90 52.61 2
17 369 Palmer, Justine 12 Girard 53.07 2
18 756 Stinson, Heather 12 Howland 54.10 53.37 3
19 222 Francis, Sabria 11 Liberty 53.50 53.56 1
20 851 Costick, Cassidy 9 Hubbard 52.30 54.52 3
21 303 Evans, Jacenta 10 McKinley 58.00 54.78 5
22 203 Stitt, Samantha 9 McDonald 58.00 55.69 5
23 220 Homa, Samantha 9 McDonald 58.90 55.70 3
24 504 Watson, Ashley 11 Chalker 56.90 56.14 3
25 758 Weisman, Lydia 11 Howland 53.70 56.29 1
26 734 Meeker, Madison 9 Lakeview 56.75 56.32 2
27 527 Radcliffe, Brianna 12 Newton Falls 54.50 57.00 4
28 902 Armstrong, Myranda 10 Bristol 56.80 58.10 4
29 820 Evan, Mackenzie 9 Maplewood 56.30 58.12 1
-- 502 Hutson, Autumn 9 Newton Falls 55.00 SCR 3
-- 9 Polk, Angel 10 Brookfield 58.30 SCR 4
-- 311 Jefferson, Jalen 9 McKinley 56.00 SCR 1
-- 269 Mikulich, Amy 10 Liberty 54.50 SCR 5
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 38.40 5/6/1997 Mark Tipton, Niles
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 722 Zallow, Chad 11 John F. Kenn 36.87 40.37q 5
2 120 Jones, Jermanie 11 Warren G Har 41.80 41.26q 2
3 718 Coates, Jacob 9 John F. Kenn 41.00 41.94q 3
4 324 Harden, Collin 10 Girard 42.30 42.01q 1
5 103 Stubbs, Quindez 11 Warren G Har 43.00 42.26q 4
6 273 Colburn, Austin 11 McDonald 43.50 42.71q 3
7 580 Brown, Austin 11 Newton Falls 44.00 42.96q 5
8 728 Cyrus, Michael 12 Champion 40.50 43.01q 4
9 857 Marx, Dillon 12 Hubbard 41.90 43.02 1
10 713 Szczepaniak, Marlo 11 Howland 44.30 43.20 4
11 723 Hake, Chad 11 Howland 44.80 43.51 3
12 255 Fedyski, Zack 10 McDonald 43.50 43.57 2
13 19 Rouan, Zach 11 Mineral Ridg 45.10 44.06 2
14 833 Harapcio, Bransen 10 Maplewood 44.10 45.13 5
15 18 Rummell, Tait 10 Mineral Ridg 46.90 46.00 4
16 728 Pishotti, Jake 12 Lakeview 46.04 3
17 720 Ainsley, Colton 12 Lakeview 45.10 46.47 1
18 349 Vaughn, Zachary 10 McKinley 48.00 47.12 2
19 Whitman, JaShaun 10 Liberty 46.00 47.66 5
20 837 Donaldson, Jordan 9 Maplewood 47.30 48.97 1
21 577 Fowler, Jared 10 Newton Falls 47.00 49.07 2
22 845 Mauk, Jake 10 Hubbard 51.50 49.35 4
23 721 Bauer, Corey 9 Champion 45.00 49.46 1
24 522 Durfee, Austin 11 Chalker 49.90 51.78 3
25 326 Anderson, Shane 9 Girard 45.00 52.80 2
26 Hopkins, Austin 10 Badger 58.00 53.49 4
27 16 Swerdan, Lucas 9 Mathews 55.00 54.88 5
28 933 Sprague, Sam 9 Bristol 56.78 57.13 5
-- Smith, Billy 10 Badger 58.00 SCR 3
-- 939 Novicki, Nate 10 Bristol 47.00 SCR 3
-- 224 Adams, Josh 9 Liberty 45.70 SCR 4
-- 412 Smith, Brandon 12 LaBrae 46.00 SCR 5
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 2:16.70 5/8/2008 Audrey Maheu, Kennedy
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 748 Krafick, Emily 10 Howland 2:31.50 2:35.00Q
2 213 Rupe, Brenna 10 McDonald 2:34.00 2:35.61Q
3 3 Swanson, Lindsey 12 Brookfield 2:36.01 2:36.19Q
4 705 Frantz, Hollie 12 Lakeview 2:34.00 2:36.42Q
5 367 Boyles, Tina 12 Girard 2:40.00 2:37.85Q
6 146 Zachery, Leaha 12 Warren G Har 2:43.33Q
7 5 Rose, Angela 12 Mineral Ridg 2:44.00 2:47.80Q
8 814 Watkins, Brandy 10 Maplewood 2:55.20 2:47.87Q
9 507 Plunkett, Julia 9 Badger 2:58.00 2:51.08
10 705 Janikowski, Emily 9 Champion 2:51.00 2:53.11
11 312 Allison, Makayla 9 McKinley 2:55.00 2:56.07
12 808 Cooper, Lauren 10 Hubbard 2:48.60 2:57.34
13 450 Riccaler, Kathryn 9 LaBrae 3:05.00 2:58.94
14 283 Redd, Mykia 11 Liberty 2:55.00 3:02.83
15 911 Cua, Saahirah 12 Bristol 3:01.00 3:10.61
16 605 Beere, Jessica 10 Lordstown 3:18.00 3:18.00
-- 603 Lyons, Savanna 9 Bloomfield 3:15.00 SCR
-- 508 Shackelford, Kayli 9 Chalker 2:59.00 SCR
-- 538 Zelle, Hannah 12 Newton Falls 2:48.00 SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 768 Craigo, Taylor 11 Howland 2:26.10 2:32.25Q
2 280 Lukac, Courteney 12 Liberty 2:21.00 2:35.53Q
3 151 Stevens, Emily 12 Warren G Har 2:27.00 2:37.25Q
4 1 Keleman, Kate 12 Mineral Ridg 2:33.00 2:37.63Q
5 910 Merlino, Becca 12 Bristol 2:34.00 2:38.26Q
6 212 D'Amore, Bailee 12 McDonald 2:33.00 2:39.38Q
7 359 Harshbarger, Taylo 12 Girard 2:35.00 2:40.53Q
8 704 Paul, Addie 9 Lakeview 2:47.00 2:45.63Q
9 601 D'Amico, Julia 10 Lordstown 2:47.00 2:45.67
10 704 Parker, Courtney 11 Champion 2:40.00 2:46.65
11 514 Morrison, Sara 9 Badger 2:50.00 2:48.21
12 850 Kosmo, Leighann 10 Hubbard 2:55.60 2:49.14
13 510 Ensminger, Katie 9 Chalker 2:59.00 3:03.66
14 526 Brown, Katelyn 11 Newton Falls 2:50.00 3:04.59
15 305 Ellwood, Briana 10 McKinley 3:10.92
16 808 Young, Elizabeth 10 Maplewood 3:12.80 3:13.74
17 444 Engler, Emily 10 LaBrae 3:18.00 3:17.51
18 13 Thomas, Sarah 10 Mathews 3:54.00 3:53.16
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 1:54.60 5/3/2010 Marteze Roper, Harding
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 102 Boomer, Marcus 12 Warren G Har 2:00.00 2:07.67Q
2 733 Cole, Ben 11 Howland 2:05.10 2:08.33Q
3 805 Morrison, Derek 11 Maplewood 2:02.00 2:08.34Q
4 536 Cummins, Tim 11 Chalker 2:05.00 2:09.17Q
5 703 Mackey, Nick 12 Champion 2:04.00 2:09.65Q
6 276 Natoli, David 11 McDonald 2:05.00 2:10.07Q
7 8 Wallace, Kenny 9 Mathews 2:11.00 2:10.28Q
8 719 Brantingham, Luke 12 Lakeview 2:06.70 2:10.43Q
9 410 Smith, Kyle 12 LaBrae 2:15.00 2:11.03
10 14 Cox, Justin 9 Mineral Ridg 2:16.40 2:19.71
11 931 Howard, Zack 10 Bristol 2:26.00 2:21.19
12 646 Liming, Louis 12 Lordstown 2:17.00 2:22.08
13 271 Nalette, Michael 11 Liberty 2:20.00 2:22.84
14 302 Minniti, Dante 10 Girard 2:25.00 2:23.43
15 1 Toth, Joshua 10 Carpe Diem A 2:27.10 2:24.18
16 555 Woodward, Harrison 12 Newton Falls 2:19.00 2:25.07
17 6 Katko, Michael 9 Brookfield 2:45.00 2:32.97
18 841 Roose, Ian 9 Hubbard 2:31.60 2:35.06
19 Miller, Will 10 Badger 2:37.80
20 342 Hippo, Nathan 12 McKinley 2:45.00 2:50.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 823 Yoder, Solomon 12 Maplewood 2:02.20 2:11.52Q
2 Marshall, Cody 12 Badger 2:08.00 2:11.67Q
3 20 Ford, Wyatt 12 Mathews 2:04.80 2:12.31Q
4 422 Fry, Isaiah 12 LaBrae 2:15.00 2:12.70Q
5 716 Daffron, Isaac 12 Lakeview 2:07.10 2:12.78Q
6 718 Vystrcil, Brandon 12 Champion 2:05.50 2:12.92Q
7 259 Mediati, Marco 10 McDonald 2:07.00 2:13.24Q
8 128 Salter, Alvin 9 Warren G Har 2:10.00 2:13.67Q
9 3 Toth, Nathanael 11 Carpe Diem A 2:15.90 2:14.75
10 642 Goddard, Vincent 12 Lordstown 2:15.00 2:14.77
11 822 Lawson, Johanthan 10 Hubbard 2:17.50 2:18.21
12 16 Salsberry, Jacob 10 Mineral Ridg 2:16.90 2:22.39
13 584 Dragich, Vince 9 Newton Falls 2:22.00 2:28.67
14 937 Cibella, Jon 12 Bristol 2:36.00 2:33.71
15 526 Caracanas, Tyler 9 Chalker 2:25.00 2:43.71
16 340 Benka, Jonathan 9 McKinley 2:45.00 2:44.85
17 227 Mollica, Raymond 9 Liberty 2:30.00 2:48.17
18 4 Brodie, D'Artagnan 9 Brookfield 3:08.43
-- 735 Gregory, Thomas 12 Howland 2:07.00 SCR
-- 301 Sharples, Scott 9 Girard 2:40.00 SCR
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 24.70 5/8/2003 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 101 Hill, Nautica 11 Warren G Har 25.70 26.09q 5
2 144 Richardson, Justic 10 Warren G Har 25.20 26.24q 6
3 350 Hall, Destiny 12 Girard 26.80 26.41q 2
4 214 Domitrovich, Iva 10 McDonald 26.80 26.57q 1
5 719 Rice, Morgan 12 John F. Kenn 26.10 26.60q 4
6 210 Humphries, Frankie 12 McDonald 27.40 27.04q 4
7 754 Matlock, Gabrielle 12 Howland 28.20 27.09q 1
8 713 Brown, Amber 12 John F. Kenn 26.60 27.35q 3
9 761 Kontos, Demi 11 Howland 27.80 27.61 6
10 913 Michael, Kim 11 Bristol 26.90 27.66 1
11 378 Trebella, Makayla 9 Girard 27.20 27.71 3
12 500 Blandine, Tori 9 Newton Falls 27.80 27.73 6
13 815 Thomas, Melissa 12 Hubbard 27.40 27.84 5
14 Perez, Destiny 9 Liberty 27.90 28.22 5
15 731 Chuirazzi, Katie 12 Lakeview 28.40 28.23 2
16 310 Allen, Kia 9 McKinley 28.00 28.41 4
17 9 McCune, Brandi 11 Mathews 28.50 28.58 3
18 856 Grande, Marissa 9 Hubbard 28.70 28.74 4
19 4 Thomas, Dejhonae 11 Mineral Ridg 28.00 28.87 3
20 263 Adams, Da'Je-Auna 10 Liberty 28.90 28.98 6
21 700 Swipas, Tori 11 Champion 29.40 29.06 6
22 714 Paul, Sydny 12 Lakeview 29.90 29.32 1
23 703 Kesling, Tayler 10 Champion 28.00 29.43 1
24 602 Ramsey, Hope 9 Lordstown 29.50 29.55 3
25 601 Fenton, Rachel 12 Bloomfield 30.30 29.73 4
26 9 Polk, Angel 10 Brookfield 31.10 29.97 5
27 519 Skertic, Alexandra 9 Badger 29.50 30.00 5
28 25 Urbach, Cheyenne 10 Mineral Ridg 29.90 30.23 1
29 925 Goodridge, Lizzie 10 Bristol 29.90 30.45 2
30 610 Weiland, Chase 9 Lordstown 30.50 30.60 5
31 407 Hoffman, Raegan 11 LaBrae 29.00 31.18 5
32 816 Jones, Sierra 9 Maplewood 33.20 31.29 3
33 304 Seifert, Caitlin 9 McKinley 31.53 2
34 15 McCormick, Sha'Qua 12 Brookfield 33.20 32.62 4
35 15 Snead, Brittany 9 Mathews 33.90 6
36 604 Klatka, Jalene 9 Bloomfield 35.20 34.46 2
-- 502 Krumpe, Jennilyn 12 Badger 27.22 SCR 2
-- 412 Holbrook, Michal 10 LaBrae 30.00 SCR 3
-- 503 Gould, Rachel 9 Chalker 31.00 SCR 6
-- 505 Myers, Amanda 11 Newton Falls 29.50 SCR 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 21.50 4/2/2000 Keevon Jones, Girard
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 101 Cole, Tra'Cey 11 Warren G Har 22.90 22.83q 3
2 722 Zallow, Chad 11 John F. Kenn 22.06 22.92q 4
3 724 Zallow, Carl 12 John F. Kenn 21.67 22.96q 5
4 122 Brathwaite, Don'Ta 10 Warren G Har 23.50 23.39q 2
5 15 Dukes, Ethan 12 Mineral Ridg 24.10 23.52q 2
6 717 Biehl, Ben 12 Lakeview 23.10 23.53q 1
7 426 Cree, Andrew 10 LaBrae 23.90 24.02q 5
8 Huscroft, Robert 9 Badger 24.90 24.03q 4
9 257 Pleas, Asim 12 Liberty 24.20 24.08 3
10 727 Baker, Austin 9 Howland 23.20 24.09 1
11 700 Rasey, Jacob 12 Champion 23.90 24.21 4
11 934 Simcox, John 12 Bristol 24.25 24.21 4
13 Ingram, Christian 12 Liberty 24.10 24.54 1
14 926 Sabot, Ben 11 Bristol 24.84 24.60 5
15 720 Fortson, Taylor 12 Howland 23.80 24.67 5
16 725 Mannella, Mike 11 Lakeview 24.70 3
17 717 Dunlap, Drew 12 Champion 23.50 24.73 3
18 816 Pennington, Rashad 10 Hubbard 23.70 24.80 4
19 323 Ryser, Jake 10 Girard 24.10 24.96 1
20 258 Sloan, Hayden 9 McDonald 25.50 25.21 1
21 341 Faison, Jasson 9 McKinley 25.34 4
22 640 Radtka, Ethan 10 Lordstown 26.00 25.69 3
23 6 Rummell, Will 11 Mineral Ridg 25.70 25.79 5
24 344 McCartney, Daniel 9 McKinley 25.95 1
25 283 Woolford, Dale 9 McDonald 25.50 26.03 2
26 647 Vigorito, Nick 12 Lordstown 26.00 26.19 2
27 803 Simons, Devin 10 Maplewood 26.70 26.89 2
28 Kirby, George 11 Badger 27.46 3
29 18 Marshall, Justin 11 Mathews 27.00 27.85 3
30 568 Womer, Stephen 9 Newton Falls 25.00 27.87 3
31 10 Bower, Alec 9 Mathews 28.00 28.15 4
-- 537 Regal-Sullivan, Ty 11 Chalker 25.70 SCR 4
-- 562 Sweeny, Francisco 11 Newton Falls 29.00 SCR 5
-- 330 Burgess, Justin 9 Girard SCR 2
-- 12 Morrison, Nate 11 Brookfield 26.50 SCR 1
-- 838 Hill, George 10 Hubbard 22.90 SCR 2
-- 532 Zolna, Jacob 12 Chalker 24.80 SCR 5
-- 414 Dawkins, Jamal 12 LaBrae 24.00 SCR 2
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet: M 4:02.28 5/9/2013 Girard
J Kagy, D Hall, T Harshbarger, A Cloud
Stadium: S 3:58.78 5/21/2011 Warrensville Heights
J Moore, S Jackson, S Williams, N Watkins
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Warren G Harding 4:12.00 4:11.51q 2
1) 113 Stroud, Chyna 11 2) 151 Stevens, Emily 12
3) 141 Jackson, Aisha 10 4) 101 Hill, Nautica 11
2 Girard 4:10.00 4:11.90q 3
1) 362 Cloud, Alexis 12 2) 359 Harshbarger, Taylor 12
3) 358 Kagy, Justine 12 4) 378 Trebella, Makayla 9
3 Liberty 4:25.00 4:21.07q 3
1) 222 Francis, Sabria 11 2) 280 Lukac, Courteney 12
3) Perez, Destiny 9 4) 222 Williamson, Ariana 11
4 Lakeview 4:26.00 4:21.97q 3
1) 728 Sims, Morgan 12 2) 717 Vega, Tiffany 9
3) 731 Chuirazzi, Katie 12 4) 718 Braunegg, Rachel 9
5 McDonald 4:18.00 4:26.41q 1
1) 201 Perry, Vanessa 9 2) 208 Lovejoy, Hannah 9
3) 211 Humphries, Joya 12 4) 222 Joseph, Sara 10
6 Lordstown 4:27.00 4:28.07q 2
1) 620 Cash, Sarah 12 2) 615 Carrell, Danielle 11
3) 609 Willard, Madison 12 4) 603 Leamer, Sara 12
7 Howland 4:19.30 4:28.36q 2
1) 748 Krafick, Emily 10 2) 765 Carr, Christian 11
3) 761 Kontos, Demi 11 4) 775 Pagan, Jada 11
8 Mineral Ridge 4:35.00 4:28.58q 1
1) 1 Keleman, Kate 12 2) 23 Bodo, Anna 9
3) 7 Pridemore, Summur 9 4) 21 Harkins, Alyssa 11
9 Hubbard 4:39.72 3
1) 815 Thomas, Melissa 12 2) 858 Angelo, Jordan 9
3) 851 Costick, Cassidy 9 4) 823 Colella, Alaina 9
10 Badger 4:35.80 4:40.91 2
1) 504 Flowers, Jaimee 10 2) 514 Morrison, Sara 9
3) 521 Pemberton, Samantha 12 4) 509 Larrison, April 10
11 Newton Falls 4:45.00 4:44.94 3
1) 516 Rinehart, Rhiannon 10 2) 500 Blandine, Tori 9
3) 505 Myers, Amanda 11 4) 524 Garces, Angel 12
12 Chalker 4:58.00 4:52.99 2
1) 502 Arbogast, Autumn 12 2) 508 Shackelford, Kaylin 9
3) 510 Ensminger, Katie 9 4) 501 Sherwood, Brittany 12
13 Champion 5:00.00 5:11.76 1
1) 708 Sisler, Hannah 12 2) 713 Sparks, Andie 9
3) 705 Janikowski, Emily 9 4) 702 Hatt, Cassie 11
14 LaBrae 5:15.00 5:32.23 2
1) 416 Moore, Alisha 12 2) 403 Rush, Faith 9
3) 444 Engler, Emily 10 4) 429 Bragg, Maddie 9
15 Bristol 4:40.00 5:54.57 3
1) 903 Pilon, Olivia 11 2) 922 Kurtz, Hannah 10
3) 925 Goodridge, Lizzie 10 4) 910 Merlino, Becca 12
-- Maplewood 6:20.00 SCR 3
1) 820 Evan, Mackenzie 9 2) 808 Young, Elizabeth 10
3) 812 Penn, Deneen 11 4) 814 Watkins, Brandy 10
-- Brookfield 4:32.00 SCR 1
1) 2 Slattery, Maggie 12 2) 3 Swanson, Lindsey 12
3) 9 Polk, Angel 10 4) 1 Serrano, I'Nes 10
-- McKinley 5:00.00 SCR 1
1) 310 Allen, Kia 9 2) 301 Taylor, Jenna 9
3) 313 Riedel, Julie 11 4) 309 Stewart, Taylor 12
-- John F. Kennedy 4:15.00 SCR 1
1) 725 Macali, Nina 11 2) 727 Hoso, Natalie 12
3) 701 Kroll, MacKayla 10 4) 726 LaMonica, Antonella 9
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet: M 3:23.17 5/19/2012 Liberty
Helms, Bond, Clinkscale, Williamson
Stadium: S 3:23.06 5/3/2012 Liberty
Helms, Bond, Clinkscale, Williamson
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy 3:37.00 3:26.52q 2
1) 722 Zallow, Chad 11 2) 718 Coates, Jacob 9
3) 724 Zallow, Carl 12 4) 721 Watt, Zach 12
2 McDonald 3:30.00 3:30.14q 2
1) 266 Coviello, Allan 12 2) 270 Walp, Jonah 12
3) 255 Fedyski, Zack 10 4) 275 Morrell, Matt 12
3 Warren G Harding 3:30.00 3:31.91q 3
1) 101 Cole, Tra'Cey 11 2) 102 Boomer, Marcus 12
3) 120 Jones, Jermanie 11 4) 128 Salter, Alvin 9
4 Maplewood 3:35.00 3:34.85q 1
1) 829 Rupe, Scott 12 2) 805 Morrison, Derek 11
3) 827 Hall, Jake 9 4) 823 Yoder, Solomon 12
5 Hubbard 3:36.00 3:37.17q 1
1) 857 Marx, Dillon 12 2) 811 Hanley, Zac 11
3) 842 Dudash, Aidan 12 4) 832 DoBay, Dylan 11
6 Howland 3:38.10 3:38.38q 3
1) 725 Williams, Victor 9 2) 733 Cole, Ben 11
3) 727 Baker, Austin 9 4) 717 Beatty-Marsh, George 9
7 Mineral Ridge 3:42.98 3:39.76q 1
1) 7 Smith, Logan 11 2) 28 Cross, Tracy 11
3) 15 Dukes, Ethan 12 4) 10 Eaton, Michael 12
8 Champion 3:40.00 3:42.64q 3
1) 703 Mackey, Nick 12 2) 710 Sparks, Allen 10
3) 718 Vystrcil, Brandon 12 4) 717 Dunlap, Drew 12
9 Liberty 3:40.00 3:46.03 2
1) 256 Ranalli-Box, J'Aundray 11 2) 257 Pleas, Asim 12
3) Ingram, Christian 12 4) 271 Nalette, Michael 11
10 Lakeview 3:45.60 3:46.27 1
1) 733 Pishotti, Jarrett 12 2) 736 Bell, Tommy 11
3) 719 Brantingham, Luke 12 4) 716 Daffron, Isaac 12
11 Chalker 3:48.00 3:49.26 3
1) 536 Cummins, Tim 11 2) 531 Pickett, Christian 10
3) 533 Cascone, Carlito 12 4) 524 Casper, Austin 12
12 LaBrae 3:47.00 3:50.89 2
1) 413 Stassinis, Michael 11 2) 426 Cree, Andrew 10
3) 422 Fry, Isaiah 12 4) 414 Dawkins, Jamal 12
13 Girard 3:56.00 3:52.01 3
1) 324 Harden, Collin 10 2) 321 Mohn, Nate 9
3) 302 Minniti, Dante 10 4) 323 Ryser, Jake 10
14 Lordstown 3:59.00 3:58.17 2
1) 653 Onderko, Anthony 11 2) 646 Liming, Louis 12
3) 639 Conn, William 9 4) 642 Goddard, Vincent 12
15 Brookfield 4:10.00 3:59.24 3
1) 9 Lowe, Ke'Andre 12 2) 10 Lowe, Xavier 12
3) 2 Kraml, Marc 10 4) 3 Varga, Andrew 10
16 McKinley 4:00.00 4:00.47 1
1) 343 Jefferson, Nathan 10 2) 347 Vaughn, Jimmy 10
3) 341 Faison, Jasson 9 4) 346 StClair, Branden 11
17 Badger 4:07.00 4:02.06 3
1) Marshall, Cody 12 2) Reeher, Ty 9
3) Bates, John 9 4) Roscoe, Daniel 10
18 Newton Falls 4:00.00 4:10.74 1
1) 564 Hogue, Herb 11 2) 572 Purnell, Evan 9
3) 584 Dragich, Vince 9 4) 560 Whisonant, Jon 11
19 Bristol 4:20.00 4:20.46 2
1) 928 Merlino, Tyler 10 2) 942 Bontrager, Kyle 12
3) 927 Armstrong, Brandon 12 4) 937 Cibella, Jon 12
-- Mathews 4:00.00 SCR 2
1) 20 Ford, Wyatt 12 2) 8 Wallace, Kenny 9
3) 22 Medovich, Josh 12 4) 10 Bower, Alec 9
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 145-04 5/9/2013 Jai'Lyn Mosely, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 232 Mosley, Jail' Lyn 12 McDonald 135-00 142-05 10
2 231 Ross, Tory 12 McDonald 135-00 134-03 8
3 546 Barreca, Kayla 9 Newton Falls 112-00 113-03 6
4 532 Barreca, Brooke 12 Newton Falls 120-00 112-07 5
5 182 Bell, Maya 12 Warren G Har 110-00 108-09 4
6 746 Beatty, Brooke 12 Lakeview 107-09 104-09 3
7 409 Gregory, Ashley 12 LaBrae 100-00 98-00 2
8 390 Page-Boyd, Alexia 10 Girard 100-00 96-07 1
9 860 Yoder, Liza 10 Maplewood 96-08 96-04
10 30 Chiclowe, Clari 9 Mineral Ridg 96-00 91-03
11 921 Westfall, Paige 10 Bristol 85-04 90-09
12 837 Tribby, Alexis 12 Hubbard 88-07 87-03
13 258 Rivera, Julia 10 Liberty 78-00 86-10
14 398 Groves, Amanda 12 Girard 90-00 86-05
15 862 Pop, Makayla 9 Maplewood 109-09 85-03
16 534 Nitch, Brandi 12 Badger 99-06 85-00
17 797 Wilson, Cheyenne 11 Howland 108-03 84-08
18 858 Peachock, Michelle 11 Hubbard 97-02 80-06
19 11 Bonekovic, Madison 11 Brookfield 62-02 79-03
20 914 Keller, Stephenie 12 Bristol 79-09 78-05
21 Newsome, Ashley 12 Liberty 80-00 78-00
22 738 Trunick, Emily 12 Champion 84-05 70-00
23 173 Moss, Joe'L 9 Warren G Har 77-00 68-02
24 518 Barto, Lindsey 10 Badger 68-01
25 366 Yuhas, Alexandra 12 McKinley 68-00 67-06
26 727 Chapman, Kristina 12 Champion 77-00 63-07
27 611 Upole, Kayleigh 9 Lordstown 60-00 61-05
28 23 Bodo, Anna 9 Mineral Ridg 60-08
29 12 Mosora, Aubrey 11 Brookfield 63-01 58-02
30 454 Smith, Stephanie 9 LaBrae 70-00 56-00
31 13 Thomas, Sarah 10 Mathews 50-00 52-08
32 334 Lashley, Samantha 10 McKinley 48-00 52-03
33 607 Pirko, Kara 10 Lordstown 50-00 49-08
34 17 Chismark, McKayla 12 Mathews 49-00 46-01
-- 752 Hython, Ka'Nesha 10 Howland 89-06 FOUL
-- 716 Miller, Sarah 12 John F. Kenn 102-01 SCR
-- 744 Bell, Tyrah 9 Lakeview 88-02 SCR
-- 32 Porter, Alyssa 11 Mineral Ridg 80-00 SCR
-- 510 Miller, Samantha 11 Badger 70-03 SCR
Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 6-06.50 5/9/2013 Tion Stubbs, Howland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 720 Fortson, Taylor 12 Howland 5-10.00 6-02.00 10 no misses @ 6-2
2 20 Ford, Wyatt 12 Mathews 6-02.00 6-02.00 8 2 misses @ 6-2
3 287 Seitz, Matt 12 McDonald 6-00.00 6-00.00 6 no misses @ 6-0
4 261 Conley, Zack 11 McDonald 6-00.00 6-00.00 5 2 misses @ 6-0
5 580 Brown, Austin 11 Newton Falls 6-00.00 5-10.00 4
6 15 Dukes, Ethan 12 Mineral Ridg 5-00.00 5-08.00 3 no misses 5-8
7 639 Conn, William 9 Lordstown 5-08.00 5-08.00 2 1 misses @ 5-8
8 860 Lowry, Ian 12 Hubbard 5-06.00 5-08.00 1 2 misses @ 5-8
9 726 Guerrero, Mikey 10 Howland 5-06.00 5-06.00
9 829 Rupe, Scott 12 Maplewood 5-08.00 5-06.00
9 736 Bell, Tommy 11 Lakeview 5-08.00 5-06.00
12 837 Donaldson, Jordan 9 Maplewood 5-08.00 5-04.00
12 6 Katko, Michael 9 Brookfield 5-00.00 5-04.00
12 10 Lowe, Xavier 12 Brookfield 5-00.00 5-04.00
12 578 Urso, Joe 9 Newton Falls 5-06.00 5-04.00
12 Roscoe, Daniel 10 Badger 5-00.00 5-04.00
-- 634 Negro, Dylan 10 Lordstown 5-06.00 NH
-- 14 O'Dell, Clay 9 Mathews 5-02.00 NH
-- 3 Bourgoin, Johnn 11 Mineral Ridg 5-00.00 NH
-- 842 Dudash, Aidan 12 Hubbard 5-02.00 NH
-- 715 Bayus, Kevin 9 Lakeview 5-00.00 NH
-- 721 Bauer, Corey 9 Champion 5-10.00 NH
-- 530 Oliver, Larry 10 Chalker 5-02.00 NH
-- Smith, Billy 10 Badger 4-08.00 SCR
-- 702 Sabo, Jerry 9 Champion 5-10.00 SCR
-- 256 Ranalli-Box, J'Aun 11 Liberty 5-08.00 SCR
-- Whitman, JaShaun 10 Liberty 5-08.00 SCR
-- 302 Minniti, Dante 10 Girard SCR
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 17-10 5/6/2003 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 506 Blaney, Leah 12 Badger 16-08.00 16-11.75 10
2 144 Richardson, Justic 10 Warren G Har 17-04.00 16-09.00 8
3 151 Stevens, Emily 12 Warren G Har 16-04.00 16-02.50 6
4 380 Teter, Savannah 10 Girard 15-09.25 5
5 502 Krumpe, Jennilyn 12 Badger 15-10.00 15-06.00 4
6 222 Joseph, Sara 10 McDonald 15-00.00 15-04.00 3
7 750 Petronelli, Morgan 11 Howland 14-09.00 15-02.00 2
8 361 Shonce, Brandi 11 Girard 14-11.50 1
9 721 D'Urso, Izzy 11 Champion 14-09.00 14-10.50
10 903 Pilon, Olivia 11 Bristol 14-06.00 14-06.50
11 2 Slattery, Maggie 12 Brookfield 14-02.25 14-03.00
12 717 Vega, Tiffany 9 Lakeview 14-08.00 14-02.25
13 522 Salvino, Tori 12 Newton Falls 13-08.00 13-08.75
14 3 Marshall, Kaitlin 12 Mathews 14-06.00 13-04.75
15 208 Lovejoy, Hannah 9 McDonald 12-00.00 13-03.50
16 601 Fenton, Rachel 12 Bloomfield 14-02.50 13-02.50
17 704 Parker, Courtney 11 Champion 14-00.00 13-00.75
18 25 Urbach, Cheyenne 10 Mineral Ridg 14-03.00 13-00.50
19 726 Smith, Jackie 10 Lakeview 13-10.50 12-09.50
20 819 Marando, Marissa 11 Hubbard 13-07.50 12-08.75
21 922 Kurtz, Hannah 10 Bristol 12-09.00 11-11.25
22 251 Mosley, Deseree' 9 Liberty 12-00.00 11-09.50
23 861 Wess, Sydney 9 Hubbard 13-02.50 11-09.00
24 612 Moyers, Emily 9 Lordstown 10-00.00 11-00.00
25 1 Serrano, I'Nes 10 Brookfield 11-08.00 10-08.00
26 604 Hudak, Taylor 9 Lordstown 10-06.00 9-09.50
27 444 Engler, Emily 10 LaBrae 11-00.00 9-08.00
-- 7 Pridemore, Summur 9 Mineral Ridg 14-06.00 FOUL
-- 528 Wright, Sidney 9 Newton Falls 12-00.00 FOUL
-- 222 Williamson, Ariana 11 Liberty 14-06.00 FOUL
-- 757 White, Isabella 9 Howland 14-08.00 FOUL
-- 439 Cermele, Gina 11 LaBrae 13-00.00 SCR
-- 812 Penn, Deneen 11 Maplewood 13-09.00 SCR
-- 864 Kovacs, Hannah 9 Maplewood 12-01.50 SCR
-- 377 Hamilton, Kacian 9 Girard SCR
-- 701 Kroll, MacKayla 10 John F. Kenn 14-04.00 SCR
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: M 56-00.25 5/3/2010 Aaron Wilson, Harding
Stadium: S 57-07.75 5/20/2004 Nick Panezich, Springfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 170 Daniels, James 11 Warren G Har 55-06.00 54-00.25 10
2 168 McCollough-Provitt 11 Warren G Har 49-00.00 53-11.00 8
3 284 Smith, Christian 11 McDonald 50-00.00 49-11.50 6
4 729 Lowther, Jordan 12 Lakeview 47-11.00 49-03.00 5
5 299 Yates, Albert 11 McDonald 48-00.00 47-07.50 4
6 863 Pop, Stephen 12 Maplewood 48-04.00 46-04.25 3
7 798 King, Elias 12 Howland 46-02.00 44-09.00 2
8 853 Obradovich, Ethan 12 Maplewood 45-09.00 42-10.75 1
9 659 King, Hunter 12 Lordstown 40-00.00 41-05.50
10 745 Hoffman, Matt 12 Lakeview 41-01.00 39-10.50
11 257 Brady, Tyler 12 Liberty 37-00.00 39-06.00
12 592 Palo, Bucyrus 11 Newton Falls 45-00.00 39-03.00
13 730 Page, Zack 10 Champion 48-00.00 38-09.50
14 406 Martindale, Benton 11 LaBrae 40-00.00 38-04.75
15 28 Culp, Logan 10 Mathews 34-05.00 37-04.50
16 754 Hocevar, Jacob 11 Howland 39-03.00 37-01.00
17 37 Perkins, Brandon 12 Mineral Ridg 39-00.75 36-10.25
18 869 Cimmento, Frank 11 Hubbard 38-03.50 36-07.00
19 593 Eckenrode, Tim 10 Newton Falls 35-00.00 36-06.50
19 28 Hosick, Zach 10 Brookfield 38-03.00 36-06.50
21 350 Gump, Trevor 9 Girard 35-10.50
22 936 Novicki, Dylan 11 Bristol 37-00.00 35-08.50
23 Hecker, Matt 9 Badger 35-10.00 34-03.25
24 419 Lawrence, Ethan 9 LaBrae 35-00.00 32-11.00
25 25 Kerr, Nicholas 12 Brookfield 36-05.00 32-05.50
26 20 Goss, Josh 12 Mineral Ridg 38-08.25 32-05.00
27 543 Karr, Austin 10 Chalker 35-08.00 32-00.00
28 353 Bianco, Lorenzo 12 McKinley 34-00.00 30-11.75
29 344 McCartney, Daniel 9 McKinley 29-07.50
30 944 Wilson, Hunter 10 Bristol 31-00.00 29-07.00
31 Cutlip, Brent 9 Badger 28-07.50
32 32 Epperley, Eddie 9 Mathews 30-00.00 28-07.00
33 651 Pursell, Nick 9 Lordstown 29-00.00 27-00.00
34 540 Hall, Steven 11 Chalker 29-00.00 26-08.50
35 346 Morrison, Sheldon 9 Girard 26-07.00
36 662 Herron, John 11 Bloomfield 25-08.00 24-08.00
37 660 Miller, Henry 9 Bloomfield 23-04.00
-- 837 Jones, Matt 11 Hubbard 56-05.00 FOUL
-- 736 Kenney, Justin 12 Champion 48-00.00 SCR
-- 210 Sturgeon, Pat 11 Liberty 36-00.00 SCR
-- 715 Samargia, Chandler 12 John F. Kenn 40-06.00 SCR
-- 661 Gwinn, Cameron 11 Bloomfield SCR
-- 355 McClain, Sean 9 McKinley 24-00.00 SCR
-- Welch, Domonic 10 Badger 30-10.00 SCR
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet: M 8-08 5/3/2012 Abby Dunn, Lakeview
Stadium: S 11-04 4/11/2014 Larissa Kurtz, Revere
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 363 Trebella, Caitlyn 11 Girard 9-00.00M 10
2 726 Smith, Jackie 10 Lakeview 8-00.00 8-00.00 8
3 361 Shonce, Brandi 11 Girard 7-06.00 6
4 738 Townsend, Abby 9 Lakeview 7-00.00 6-06.00 5
-- 770 Stelk, Brianna 10 Howland 6-00.00 NH
-- 2 Slattery, Maggie 12 Brookfield 6-00.00 SCR
-- 760 Zook, Tatiana 10 Howland 6-00.00 SCR
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet: M 12-06 5/7/2013 A. J. Miller, Lakeview
Stadium: S 13-06 5/4/2013 Jacob Hamilton, Jefferson
Stadium: s 13-06 5/25/2013 Jake Sprague, Cvca
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 733 Pishotti, Jarrett 12 Lakeview 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Cvetkovich, Tyler 11 McDonald 9-00.00 9-00.00 8 1 prior miss
3 726 Guerrero, Mikey 10 Howland 6-00.00 9-00.00 6 2 prior misses
4 720 Ainsley, Colton 12 Lakeview 9-06.00 8-06.00 5
5 709 Hamilton, Clay 10 Howland 6-00.00 7-00.00 4 no misses @ 7-0
6 Lowry, Jake 11 McDonald 9-00.00 7-00.00 3 2 misses @ 7-0
Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonald 29 2) Girard 27
3) Warren G Harding 24 4) Lakeview 21
5) Badger 14 6) Howland 12
7) Newton Falls 11 8) Lordstown 3
9) LaBrae 2 9) Mineral Ridge 2
11) Chalker 1
Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonald 40 2) Howland 26
3) Lakeview 25 4) Warren G Harding 18
5) Maplewood 14 6) Mathews 8
7) Champion 6 8) Mineral Ridge 5
9) Newton Falls 4 10) LaBrae 3
10) Lordstown 3 12) Hubbard 1